204 W School St Mount Summit, IN 47361
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W School St, Mount Summit, IN 47361 and is currently estimated at $107,008, approximately $107 per square foot. 204 W School St is a home with nearby schools including Blue River Valley Elementary School and Blue River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Reynolds Investments Llc
Bought by
Conyers Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Michael N and Reynolds Julie A
Bought by
Reynolds Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Cox Barbara and Estate Of M Esther Ratliff
Bought by
Reynolds Michael Nolan and Reynolds Julie Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyers Properties Llc | $25,000 | Defur Voran Llp | |
| Reynolds Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Michael Nolan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $42,700 | $11,200 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $842 | $42,100 | $11,200 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $709 | $35,400 | $11,200 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $651 | $32,500 | $8,900 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $609 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $646 | $30,400 | $8,900 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $638 | $30,000 | $8,900 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $742 | $34,200 | $8,900 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $703 | $33,800 | $8,900 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $690 | $33,400 | $8,900 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $652 | $32,100 | $8,900 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $652 | $31,000 | $8,900 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map