204 Walnut Ave Petrolia, TX 76377
Estimated Value: $45,173 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Walnut Ave, Petrolia, TX 76377 and is currently estimated at $93,391, approximately $72 per square foot. 204 Walnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Petrolia Elementary School and Petrolia Junior High/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map