204 White St West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 White St, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $256,907, approximately $167 per square foot. 204 White St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Bought by
Bryant James L and Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Providence Properties Llc
Bought by
Bryant Olivia and Bryant James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Bought by
Koch Gertie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1984
Bought by
Koch Gertie and Koch Russell-Koch,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Koch Gertie and Koch Russell-Koch,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant James L | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Olivia | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Koch Gertie E | -- | -- | |
| Koch Gertie | -- | -- | |
| Koch Gertie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Olivia | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $39,070 | $6,000 | $33,070 |
| 2024 | $558 | $39,070 | $6,000 | $33,070 |
| 2023 | $639 | $39,070 | $6,000 | $33,070 |
| 2022 | $689 | $27,980 | $3,000 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $689 | $27,980 | $3,000 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $689 | $27,980 | $3,000 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $642 | $21,600 | $3,000 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $658 | $21,600 | $3,000 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $639 | $21,600 | $3,000 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $639 | $21,600 | $3,000 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $639 | $21,600 | $3,000 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $639 | $19,160 | $2,800 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map