B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brooke Smith
(254) 315-6804
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Welcome to 204 Wildcat Drive! A charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,424 sqft of comfortable living space. This cozy residence features carpeted bedrooms for added warmth and comfort, creating inviting spaces for rest and relaxation. The kitchen comes fully equipped, and all appliances convey with the home, making move-in day a breeze. The layout provides a welcoming flow, perfect for everyday living. Step outside to a nice backyard with a covered patio, ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. With its warm atmosphere and practical features, this home is a wonderful find, ready for its next owner to enjoy!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Agt (American Guaranty Title) | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $162,412 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $118,017 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -7.3% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $225,340 | $26,040 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $220,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $200,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $181,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $165,310 | $20,600 | $144,710 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $156,540 | $19,530 | $137,010 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $152,350 | $18,640 | $133,710 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $146,580 | $17,750 | $128,830 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $126,160 | $16,850 | $109,310 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $126,160 | $16,590 | $109,570 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $124,100 | $16,230 | $107,870 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $122,740 | $15,960 | $106,780 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brooke Smith
(254) 315-6804
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christy Ray
HomeSmart Stars
(469) 604-1632
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21124722
APN: 20-023504-000430-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.