Estimated Value: $157,535 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Wilson St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $179,384, approximately $77 per square foot. 204 Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Union Christian Day School, and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Charles Allan D
Bought by
Patrick Cecil C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Cecil C | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $3,540 | $360 | $3,180 |
| 2024 | $171 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $171 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $171 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2020 | $171 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $171 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $176 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $602 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2016 | $602 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2015 | $488 | $3,080 | $320 | $2,760 |
| 2014 | $488 | $3,040 | $320 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map