204 Wrights Ln Radiant, VA 22732
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Wrights Ln, Radiant, VA 22732 and is currently estimated at $569,287, approximately $282 per square foot. 204 Wrights Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Graystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Heath Milton Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,490
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Milton Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Milton Craig | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $581,800 | $119,300 | $462,500 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $347,300 | $98,500 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $347,300 | $98,500 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $338,100 | $98,500 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $338,100 | $98,500 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $338,100 | $98,500 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $338,100 | $98,500 | $239,600 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $306,300 | $97,500 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $306,300 | $97,500 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $306,300 | $97,500 | $208,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $306,300 | $97,500 | $208,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,300 | $97,500 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map