2040 Burnham Place Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,620 - $749,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Burnham Place, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $739,405, approximately $296 per square foot. 2040 Burnham Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Howard John M and Howard Julie A
Bought by
Whaley Christopher M and Whaley Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,225
Outstanding Balance
$273,663
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$465,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Roche Patrick D and Roche Kathleen M
Bought by
Howard John M and Howard Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey D and Johnson Michele G
Bought by
Roche Patrick D and Roche Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Christopher M | $425,000 | Atg | |
| Howard John M | $408,000 | Ctic | |
| Roche Patrick D | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whaley Christopher M | $419,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard John M | $326,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Patrick D | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,876 | $196,867 | $51,778 | $145,089 |
| 2023 | $11,419 | $176,970 | $47,660 | $129,310 |
| 2022 | $11,167 | $167,250 | $45,040 | $122,210 |
| 2021 | $11,132 | $163,280 | $43,970 | $119,310 |
| 2020 | $11,098 | $161,760 | $43,560 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $10,845 | $157,490 | $42,410 | $115,080 |
| 2018 | $11,155 | $160,010 | $39,960 | $120,050 |
| 2017 | $10,992 | $154,110 | $38,490 | $115,620 |
| 2016 | $10,850 | $147,950 | $36,950 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $10,772 | $141,150 | $35,250 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $9,362 | $121,460 | $34,740 | $86,720 |
| 2013 | $9,120 | $121,820 | $34,840 | $86,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map