S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheryl Fritz
Allison-James Estates & Homes
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $609,000
Wow! 2.39 acres in beautiful Malabar, FL. It's horse country! 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style house with a large screened porch and an over sized 2 car garage. There is a fireplace that spans the entire wall in the family room. The potential is endless for this property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheryl Fritz
Allison-James Estates & Homes Listed on: 12/24/2015
Co-Listed By
Patricia Corcoran
Allison-James Estates & Homes
Last Buyer's Agent
Deisha Knight
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Douglas M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Knight Douglas | $130,800 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ditore Mark | $181,500 | Liberty Maximum Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ditore Mark | $136,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $130,725 | -5.3% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | For Sale | $137,999 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $357,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $344,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $366,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $376,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $260,070 | $107,550 | $152,520 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $239,080 | $88,430 | $150,650 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $232,710 | $81,260 | $151,450 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $223,750 | $76,480 | $147,270 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $192,650 | $66,920 | $125,730 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $151,630 | $62,140 | $89,490 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $141,230 | $57,360 | $83,870 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $134,210 | $57,360 | $76,850 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sheryl Fritz
Allison-James Estates & Homes
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Patricia Corcoran
Allison-James Estates & Homes
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Deisha Knight
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 742672
APN: 29-37-02-00-00262.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.