2040 E Mcdaniel St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,100
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 E Mcdaniel St, Springfield, MO 65802. 2040 E Mcdaniel St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Tjk Properties Llc
Bought by
Paradigm Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Zind Tony F and Zind Jenifer J
Bought by
Tjk Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Drale Christina S and Hellmann Cheryl A
Bought by
Zind Tony and Zind Jenifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradigm Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tjk Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zind Tony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zind Tony | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $48,130 | $23,040 | $25,090 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $40,000 | $17,120 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $40,000 | $17,120 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $37,380 | $17,120 | $20,260 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $37,380 | $17,120 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $37,380 | $17,120 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $37,380 | $17,120 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $34,530 | $17,120 | $17,410 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $34,300 | $17,120 | $17,180 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $34,300 | $17,120 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $34,300 | $17,120 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $33,220 | $17,120 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map