2040 Farm Road 2147 Exeter, MO 65647
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Farm Road 2147, Exeter, MO 65647 and is currently estimated at $296,605, approximately $139 per square foot. 2040 Farm Road 2147 is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Wheaton Elementary School and Wheaton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $25,669 | $4,180 | $21,489 |
| 2024 | $12 | $24,567 | $4,180 | $20,387 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $24,567 | $4,180 | $20,387 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $23,921 | $3,534 | $20,387 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $23,161 | $2,774 | $20,387 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $23,161 | $2,774 | $20,387 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $23,161 | $2,774 | $20,387 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $21,394 | $2,204 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,394 | $2,204 | $19,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,394 | $2,204 | $19,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map