2040 Pine Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Hornig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,243 - $1,240,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
5,205
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Pine Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $975,081, approximately $187 per square foot. 2040 Pine Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fritz Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Beiler John S and Beiler Abner A
Bought by
Beiler Abner A and Beiler Annie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Beiler John S
Bought by
Beiler Abner A and Beiler Annie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Kolb David E and Kolb Lexiine D
Bought by
Beiler John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiler Abner A | -- | Prime Transfer Inc | |
| Beiler Abner A | -- | None Available | |
| Beiler John S | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beiler Abner A | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beiler Abner A | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beiler John S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,527 | $421,200 | $117,300 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $421,200 | $117,300 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $8,330 | $421,200 | $117,300 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $421,200 | $117,300 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $398,300 | $117,300 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $7,410 | $398,300 | $117,300 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $398,300 | $117,300 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $8,358 | $398,300 | $117,300 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $279,500 | $71,800 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map