2040 S Longmore Unit 33 Mesa, AZ 85202
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,782/month
Highlights
- Loft
- 1 Fireplace
- Private Yard
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Granite Countertops
- Fenced Community Pool
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath and a loft townhouse in the highly desirable Dobson Glen community, nestled in the heart of Dobson Ranch! This charming home offers a spacious open layout with abundant natural light, a cozy fireplace, and an updated kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find a comfortable guest bedroom and a generously sized master suite. Relax on your private patio or take advantage of the Dobson Ranch community amenities: Access to lakes, walking paths, parks, pools, recreation centers, tennis and pickleball courts, and year-round community activities. Conveniently located near the US-60 and Loop 101 shopping, dining, Mesa Community College, and Banner Desert Hospital. Don't miss your chance to live in one of Mesa's most established and vibrant community.
Listing Agent
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA670272000 Listed on: 04/09/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $539
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 529 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,156 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Loft
Kitchen
- Kitchen Updated in 2021
- Built-In Electric Oven
- Electric Range
- Built-In Microwave
- Granite Countertops
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2021
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom Updated in 2021
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 116
- Assessor Parcel Number 305-07-915
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, trash, ground maintenance
- The Dobson Associati Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
- Secondary HOA Phone (602) 437-4777
- Dobson Glen Amd 3 4 Unit 69 148 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $6,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $545 | $6,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $545 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2022 | $533 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $548 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $540 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
| 2019 | $501 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $478 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $547 | $8,370 | $1,670 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $537 | $7,860 | $1,570 | $6,290 |
| 2015 | $504 | $6,030 | $1,200 | $4,830 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -3.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $248,900 | +83.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2017 12/24/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2017 12/24/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $136,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $35,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $157,004 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $159,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $94,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $64,170 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $194,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $129,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $159,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,665 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $70,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $61,595 | FHA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7011439
APN: 305-07-915
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 9