2040 Sunset Dr Cedar Creek, NE 68016
Estimated Value: $384,936 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Sunset Dr, Cedar Creek, NE 68016 and is currently estimated at $430,734, approximately $277 per square foot. 2040 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Louisville High School, Louisville Elementary School, and Louisville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Copple Brandon R and Robert A Copple Trust
Bought by
Brandon R Copple Trust and Copple
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Copple Chevrolet-Gmc Llc
Bought by
Robert A Copple Trust and Copple
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon R Copple Trust | $305,335 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert A Copple Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $305,335 | $91,700 | $213,635 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $291,385 | $91,700 | $199,685 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $266,050 | $82,500 | $183,550 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $250,252 | $86,625 | $163,627 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $212,198 | $64,153 | $148,045 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $209,185 | $69,285 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $193,690 | $64,153 | $129,537 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $193,690 | $64,153 | $129,537 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $178,764 | $46,333 | $132,431 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $178,764 | $46,333 | $132,431 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $178,764 | $46,333 | $132,431 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $178,764 | $46,333 | $132,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map