2040 Texas Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Texas Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $307,901, approximately $108 per square foot. 2040 Texas Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Cash Archie F
Bought by
Cash Archie F and Cash Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Archie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $40,740 | $1,740 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $35,770 | $1,740 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $35,770 | $1,740 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $35,680 | $1,740 | $33,940 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $35,680 | $1,740 | $33,940 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $32,770 | $1,740 | $31,030 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $32,770 | $1,740 | $31,030 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $34,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $34,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map