Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Green
REAL Broker LLC
(918) 282-6385
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $248,000
BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER! Move-in ready home in Turnberry subdivision offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Features a desirable split bedroom floorplan, open living room with fireplace, and dining area that flows into the kitchen. Recent updates in the last year include: roof, interior and exterior paint, ceramic tile flooring, baseboards, master shower door, and toilets. The master suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet. Additional highlights include an inside utility room, central vacuum system, epoxy-coated garage floor, and landscaped yard. Conveniently located near Hwy 412 and the Creek Turnpike for easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Grace Victoria | $243,000 | Community Title Services | |
| Goodchild Steven J | $122,500 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| -- | $111,500 | -- | |
| -- | $1,263,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodchild Steven J | $121,539 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $242,550 | +1.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $19,815 | $4,288 | $15,527 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $18,872 | $4,084 | $14,788 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $17,973 | $3,928 | $14,045 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $17,117 | $3,724 | $13,393 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $16,302 | $3,360 | $12,942 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $15,526 | $3,360 | $12,166 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $14,786 | $3,360 | $11,426 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $14,786 | $3,360 | $11,426 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $14,450 | $3,024 | $11,426 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $13,813 | $3,024 | $10,789 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $13,964 | $3,024 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $13,355 | $2,128 | $11,227 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Green
REAL Broker LLC
(918) 282-6385
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Swart
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 698-3261
135 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2539814
APN: 730069276
Ask me questions while you tour the home.