20403 35th Ave Unit 243 Flushing, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,320
About This Home
This home is located at 20403 35th Ave Unit 243, Flushing, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $323,320. 20403 35th Ave Unit 243 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235,979 | $1,871,070 | $374,400 | $1,496,670 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,699,980 | $374,400 | $1,325,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,699,980 | $374,400 | $1,325,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map