20404 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $854,924 - $948,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,425
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20404 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $908,641, approximately $265 per square foot. 20404 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Clark George J and Clark Janet K
Bought by
Clark George J and Clark Janet K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark George J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark George J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $532,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $506,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $478,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,299 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,505 | $409,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,360 | $384,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $382,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,782 | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,505 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,371 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $36,203 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,057 | $367,800 | $197,200 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map