20404 Edinberg Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $446,771 - $534,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,561
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20404 Edinberg Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $490,443, approximately $191 per square foot. 20404 Edinberg Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $134,600 | $32,500 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $134,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $128,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $115,450 | $21,500 | $93,950 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $115,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map