20405 26th St NE Baldwin, ND 58521
Estimated Value: $333,934 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20405 26th St NE, Baldwin, ND 58521 and is currently estimated at $473,484. 20405 26th St NE is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Knoll David A and Knoll Jane M
Bought by
Dub Steve and Mlekoday Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dub Steve | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dub Steve | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $80,450 | $2,500 | $77,950 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $89,450 | $2,500 | $86,950 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $89,450 | $2,500 | $86,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,700 | $2,100 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map