20407 2nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20407 2nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $569,421, approximately $222 per square foot. 20407 2nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Ruppert Pok Nam
Bought by
Na Hui Chong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,888
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$323,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Lee Ilsop
Bought by
Na Hui Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,888
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$323,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Ruppert Pok Nam
Bought by
Ruppert Pok Nam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Mcglynn Joseph P and Mcglynn Laura
Bought by
Ruppert Pok Nam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Morris Daniel L
Bought by
Mcglynn Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,550
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Na Hui Chong | $500,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Na Hui Chong | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Ruppert Pok Nam | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruppert Pok Nam | $161,000 | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Mcglynn Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Na Hui Chong | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Pok Nam | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Pok Nam | $112,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcglynn Joseph P | $78,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $570,500 | $199,000 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $653 | $569,500 | $193,200 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $653 | $541,700 | $199,000 | $342,700 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $560,700 | $188,800 | $371,900 |
| 2021 | $733 | $402,100 | $130,000 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $755 | $366,000 | $113,300 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $776 | $349,000 | $102,800 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $414 | $312,800 | $90,700 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $231,400 | $81,800 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $217,600 | $78,600 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $196,200 | $67,800 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map