20408 E 46th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $294,380 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20408 E 46th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $313,595, approximately $135 per square foot. 20408 E 46th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Terry L Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Isbell Brandy L and Isbell Devin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,168
Outstanding Balance
$100,674
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,921
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Brandy L | $199,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isbell Brandy L | $159,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $26,400 | $3,414 | $22,986 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $25,632 | $3,315 | $22,317 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $24,885 | $3,228 | $21,657 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $24,160 | $3,116 | $21,044 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $23,456 | $3,024 | $20,432 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $22,773 | $3,024 | $19,749 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $22,110 | $3,024 | $19,086 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $21,568 | $3,024 | $18,544 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $20,940 | $3,024 | $17,916 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $20,330 | $3,024 | $17,306 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $20,211 | $3,024 | $17,187 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $21,687 | $2,856 | $18,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map