2041 Aitken Ave Flint, MI 48503
South Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $57,196
3
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Aitken Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $49,549, approximately $53 per square foot. 2041 Aitken Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Michigan Inc
Bought by
Spottsville Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Haynes Willie Lee and Haynes Maggie Mae
Bought by
Beneficial Michigan Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spottsville Gregory A | $6,800 | Parks Title | |
| Beneficial Michigan Inc | $10,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $631 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $626 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |