2041 E 226th St Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 E 226th St, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $165,949, approximately $132 per square foot. 2041 E 226th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1987
Sold by
Nick Mary B and Nick Mary L
Bought by
Candela James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nick Mary B and Nick Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candela James P | $68,500 | -- | |
| Nick Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $50,890 | $11,095 | $39,795 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $50,890 | $11,095 | $39,795 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $36,790 | $8,680 | $28,110 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $36,790 | $8,680 | $28,110 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $36,790 | $8,680 | $28,110 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $31,710 | $7,490 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $90,600 | $21,400 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $31,710 | $7,490 | $24,220 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $27,520 | $5,990 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $27,520 | $5,990 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $27,520 | $5,990 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $27,520 | $5,990 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map