2041 E 83rd Place Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,055 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 E 83rd Place, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $434,764, approximately $241 per square foot. 2041 E 83rd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
C & R Limited Liability Co
Bought by
C & R Limited Liability Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Aronowitz Carol
Bought by
C & R Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Houston Tina
Bought by
Perkins Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & R Limited Liability Co | -- | None Available | |
| C & R Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $26,450 | $6,120 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $24,320 | $5,630 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $27,530 | $5,340 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $22,120 | $5,490 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $22,120 | $5,490 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $19,660 | $5,650 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $19,660 | $5,650 | $14,010 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $14,800 | $5,400 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $14,800 | $5,400 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $11,370 | $2,790 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $11,370 | $2,790 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,660 | $2,150 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map