R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rita Turner
Turner Realty
(812) 438-9106
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $222,000
Adorable 3BR/2BA ranch home with 2 car attached garage. Updated kitchen, newer AC and heat pump, water heater, and added insulation. Located in a nice neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geist Jackie N | $94,000 | Prominent Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $107,400 | $16,600 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $722 | $109,700 | $16,600 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $862 | $123,400 | $16,600 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $915 | $123,700 | $16,600 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $787 | $112,600 | $16,600 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $736 | $109,600 | $16,600 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $526 | $94,700 | $16,600 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $428 | $88,000 | $16,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $422 | $83,700 | $16,600 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $84,600 | $16,600 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $85,000 | $16,600 | $68,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rita Turner
Turner Realty
(812) 438-9106
18 Total Sales
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 287426
APN: 39-09-31-200-033-002-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.