2041 Foxboro Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $388,451 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Foxboro Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $477,363, approximately $226 per square foot. 2041 Foxboro Rd is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Stockwell Kevin W and Stockwell Earleen K
Bought by
Stockwell Kevin W and Stockwell Earleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Roehrs James J and Roehrs Jean M
Bought by
Stockwell Kevin W and Stockwell Earlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Kevin W | -- | None Available | |
| Stockwell Kevin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $51,200 | $5,000 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $47,500 | $5,000 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $42,400 | $4,500 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $42,400 | $4,500 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $42,400 | $4,500 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $42,400 | $4,500 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $39,300 | $4,500 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $39,300 | $4,500 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $38,600 | $4,100 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map