2041 Lime Tree Rd Gilmer, TX 75644
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Lime Tree Rd, Gilmer, TX 75644 and is currently estimated at $175,535, approximately $146 per square foot. 2041 Lime Tree Rd is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Harmony Intermediate School, and Harmony Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Eitel Mark
Bought by
Westco Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,145
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$114,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Westco Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Eitel Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westco Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eitel Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History