2041 Lower Bellbrook Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $339,958 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Lower Bellbrook Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $390,490, approximately $182 per square foot. 2041 Lower Bellbrook Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School and Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Ward Michael E
Bought by
Ryan Ward Sandra L and Ryan Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Robert C Morgan Est
Bought by
Ward Michael E and Ward Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Ward Sandra L | -- | Attorney | |
| Ward Michael E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Michael E | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $92,670 | $19,900 | $72,770 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $92,670 | $19,900 | $72,770 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $92,670 | $19,900 | $72,770 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $77,490 | $18,660 | $58,830 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $77,490 | $18,660 | $58,830 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $77,490 | $18,660 | $58,830 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $66,590 | $16,040 | $50,550 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $66,590 | $16,040 | $50,550 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $66,590 | $16,040 | $50,550 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $64,380 | $15,340 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $64,380 | $15,340 | $49,040 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $64,380 | $15,340 | $49,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map