2041 Penhurst Cir NE North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated payment $2,559/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Cul-De-Sac
- Middlebranch Elementary School Rated A-
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This beautiful Washington Square villa offers comfort and simplicity with everything you need on the main level. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the great room, kitchen, and formal dining area-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The great room is highlighted by a vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, built-in entertainment center, and French doors that lead to a private deck. The kitchen features a large center island with breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. A conveniently located laundry room is easy to access just off the kitchen. The main-level primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet in the ensuite bath, complete with dual sinks, vanity, and a relaxing jetted tub. A second bedroom-perfect for guests or a home office and a full bath complete the first floor. An open staircase leads to the finished lower level, offering a spacious recreation room, an additional bedroom, and a full bath-ideal for extended living or entertaining. There is plenty of unfinished space in the basement for storage. Outdoor living is enhanced by a maintenance-free deck (2019) overlooking a private backyard, along with a fenced area perfect for pets. Major updates include a new furnace (2019), central air conditioning, front door, hot water tank, and sump pump (all 2018), as well as gutter cover leaf guards installed on the east side of the home in 2016. The modest monthly HOA fee of $100 covers lawn care and snow removal, offering a truly low-maintenance lifestyle in a desirable community. Schedule your private showing today and experience all this lovely home has to offer firsthand!
Listing Agent
Cutler Real Estate Brokerage Email: BMiller@CutlerHomes.com, 330-268-3757 License #414295 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,887
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 16,313 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Gas Fireplace
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Home Security System
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal
- Villages Of Washington Square Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09400921
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,280 | $36,330 | $89,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $126,280 | $36,330 | $89,950 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $114,390 | $35,040 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $114,390 | $35,040 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $114,390 | $35,040 | $79,350 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $97,270 | $30,420 | $66,850 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $97,270 | $30,420 | $66,850 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $97,270 | $30,420 | $66,850 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $88,210 | $26,680 | $61,530 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $88,210 | $26,680 | $61,530 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $90,140 | $26,680 | $63,460 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $78,690 | $23,320 | $55,370 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $78,690 | $23,320 | $55,370 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $248,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $39,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5195822
APN: 09400921
- 6740 Bridgestone Cir NE
- 1919 Wendover Cir NE
- 1776 Amarillo St NW
- 1157 Fountain View St NE
- 1204 Stone Crossing St NE
- 6811 Harrington Court Ave NE
- 1404 Southbrook Cir NE
- 1133 Bellview St NE
- 1254 White Stone Cir NE
- 7395 Market Ave N
- 1208 Marquardt Ave NW
- 1224 Marquardt Ave NW
- 1216 Marquardt Ave NW
- 0 Marquardt Dr NW
- 0 Market Ave N Unit 5198208
- 0 Market Ave N Unit 5198207
- 2229 Schneider St NW
- 0 Marquardt Ave
- 1006 Marquardt Ave NW