Estimated Value: $516,000 - $611,102
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $542,776, approximately $147 per square foot. 2041 Shawnee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Bought by
Risser Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Reed Frederick F and Risser Susan K
Bought by
Reed Frederick F and Risser Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Demosthene Antoine Y
Bought by
Reed Frederick F and Risser Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Demosthene Marie Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risser Susan K | -- | -- | |
| Reed Frederick F | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Frederick F | $262,500 | -- | |
| Demosthene Marie Rose | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Risser Susan K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,709 | $196,770 | $18,830 | $177,940 |
| 2023 | $9,177 | $163,980 | $15,680 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $9,128 | $163,980 | $15,680 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $9,170 | $163,980 | $15,680 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $7,243 | $148,690 | $16,560 | $132,130 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $148,690 | $16,560 | $132,130 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $148,690 | $16,560 | $132,130 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $126,670 | $16,560 | $110,110 |
| 2016 | $7,615 | $126,670 | $16,560 | $110,110 |
| 2015 | $7,044 | $126,670 | $16,560 | $110,110 |
| 2014 | $7,044 | $122,230 | $16,560 | $105,670 |
| 2013 | $7,138 | $122,230 | $16,560 | $105,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map