Seller's Agent in 2016
Arvella Wall
Wall Real Estate
(580) 471-7282
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $130,812
Pretty 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home. Nice kitchen with breakfast bar. Patio with storage area. Good floor plan!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Jerry L | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Briggs Mary F | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingate Jerry L | $55,922 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $8,627 | $2,018 | $6,609 |
| 2024 | $712 | $8,627 | $1,966 | $6,661 |
| 2023 | $712 | $7,825 | $1,880 | $5,945 |
| 2022 | $631 | $7,452 | $1,827 | $5,625 |
| 2021 | $637 | $7,452 | $1,827 | $5,625 |
| 2020 | $645 | $7,452 | $1,827 | $5,625 |
| 2019 | $702 | $8,047 | $1,827 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $652 | $8,729 | $1,827 | $6,902 |
| 2017 | $652 | $8,729 | $1,827 | $6,902 |
| 2016 | $512 | $7,852 | $1,827 | $6,025 |
| 2015 | $500 | $7,703 | $1,241 | $6,462 |
| 2014 | $499 | $7,682 | $1,241 | $6,441 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Arvella Wall
Wall Real Estate
(580) 471-7282
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shoya Garrison
C-21 Altus Prestige, Inc.
(580) 481-8174
97 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 284498A
APN: 0450-00-001-003-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.