2041 William Caples St El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,126 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 William Caples St, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $253,282, approximately $155 per square foot. 2041 William Caples St is a home with nearby schools including Sgt Jose F. Carrasco Elementary School, Sun Ridge Middle School, and Pebble Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Montiel Brothers Inc
Bought by
Hahn Harold W and Hagan Bill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,653
Outstanding Balance
$154,156
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Harold W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Harold W | $178,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $248,683 | $33,290 | $215,393 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $228,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $207,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $188,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $171,303 | $33,290 | $138,013 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $171,930 | $28,948 | $142,982 |
| 2018 | $440 | $15,053 | $15,053 | $0 |
| 2017 | $430 | $15,053 | $15,053 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map