2042 Bobtail Cir Henderson, NV 89012
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,573 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Bobtail Cir, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $760,393, approximately $305 per square foot. 2042 Bobtail Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Occhialino Richard D and Occhialino Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,450
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occhialino Richard D | $212,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Occhialino Richard D | $169,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,478 | $155,347 | $64,400 | $90,947 |
| 2025 | $3,478 | $157,176 | $64,400 | $92,776 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $157,176 | $64,400 | $92,776 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $140,801 | $52,500 | $88,301 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $129,034 | $48,300 | $80,734 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $119,141 | $42,000 | $77,141 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $118,536 | $42,000 | $76,536 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $114,579 | $39,200 | $75,379 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $107,749 | $35,000 | $72,749 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $106,427 | $32,550 | $73,877 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $96,775 | $21,700 | $75,075 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $95,088 | $21,000 | $74,088 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $89,446 | $17,500 | $71,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map