$625,000

2042 E 1980 Rd Antlers, OK 74523

Estimated payment $3,465/month

78 Acres
$8,013 Price per Acre
3,397,680 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 78 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Awning
  • Obuch Middle School Rated A-
  • Hay Storage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Lot

Located in the heart of Choctaw County, this exceptional 76+ acre recreational retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and versatility. Enter through a gated entrance leading to a gravel drive winding through rolling hills, towering mature timber, and scenic open meadows.
The diverse landscape provides outstanding habitat for wildlife and supports a large population of whitetail deer, including mature trophy bucks, along with hogs, turkey, and other native game. The open meadows are ideal for livestock grazing or hay production, while the heavily wooded areas provide excellent cover and travel corridors for wildlife. For the avid hunter, the property is turnkey and includes 3 hunting blinds and feeders already set up. The property also features a beautifully updated 1,456 sq. ft. rustic-style cabin offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split-bedroom arrangement. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a large kitchen ideal for entertaining, updated finishes throughout, covered wraparound porches, fenced yard, and a covered 2-car carport. A misting system surrounding the home adds comfort during the warmer months, while security cameras and an alarm system provide additional peace of mind. Out back, an additional heated and cooled bonus room provides flexible space that could serve as a game room, extra bedroom for guests. Additional improvements include a storm cellar, large hay barn, and a 2-bay shop with overhead doors offering ample storage for equipment, ATVs, hunting gear, ranch tools, and hay production needs. The property is serviced by co-op electric and well water. Conveniently located just 2 hours northeast of the Dallas-Fort Worth, and sitting at the base of the Kiamichi Mountains in the “Deer Capital of the World,” this property is the perfect place to spend weekends enjoying the outdoors, entertaining family and friends, or creating your own hunting legacy in Southeast Oklahoma.

Listing Agent

Bryan Glass

Glass Land and Home LLC License #0614699 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 78 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0000-12-05S-16E-1-003-00

Lot Details

78 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Ranch
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GLAH00TO
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:40127:0000-12-05S-16E-1-003-00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Misting System
  • Waterfront: No
  • RoadFrontageType: County Road, All Weather Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oklahoma
  • High School: Oklahoma
  • Junior High Dist: Oklahoma

Lot Info

  • PossibleUse: Agricultural, Cattle, Grazing, Horses, Hunting, Residential, Recreational, Single Family
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 78.0
  • Parcel Number: 0000-12-05S-16E-1-003-00
  • Lot Size Acres: 78.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3397680.0
  • Zoning Description: AG
  • Present Use: Agricultural, Hunting, Residential, Recreational, Single Family

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,580 $18,109 $1,543 $16,566
2024 $1,553 $17,685 $1,543 $16,142
2023 $1,553 $6,070 $526 $5,544
2022 $454 $6,070 $765 $5,305
2021 $516 $6,070 $765 $5,305
2020 $455 $6,070 $752 $5,318
2019 $430 $5,893 $729 $5,164
2018 $417 $5,721 $765 $4,956
2017 $404 $5,555 $736 $4,819
2016 $394 $5,393 $689 $4,704
2015 $373 $5,393 $689 $4,704
2014 $357 $5,393 $689 $4,704
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $625,000 +34.4% --
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $465,000 -11.4% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2023 09/16/23 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $361 / Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $378 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $395 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $600,000 -- $412 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 Alliant National Title Insuran
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic National Title In
Warranty Deed $500,000 Choctaw County Abstract & Titl
Warranty Deed $400,000 Choctaw County Abstract & Titl
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Choctaw Cnty Abstract & Ttl
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21253024

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 0000-12-05S-16E-1-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.