2042 John St Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 John St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $115,894, approximately $149 per square foot. 2042 John St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Bubemyre Michelle and Bubemyre Robert
Bought by
Mvr2 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Masters Robert L and Masters Deya K
Bought by
Bubemyre Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Mills A Y and Mills Sharon
Bought by
Masters Robert L and Masters Deya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,963
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Hart James M
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Hart James M
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mvr2 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bubemyre Michelle | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Masters Robert L | $71,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $36,000 | -- | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masters Robert L | $70,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $26,920 | $6,210 | $20,710 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $26,920 | $6,210 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $26,920 | $6,210 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $641 | $21,030 | $6,210 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $21,030 | $6,210 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $21,030 | $6,210 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $16,800 | $6,160 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $16,800 | $6,160 | $10,640 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $16,800 | $6,160 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $16,800 | $6,160 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $708 | $16,800 | $6,160 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $695 | $16,800 | $6,160 | $10,640 |
| 2013 | $695 | $12,600 | $6,160 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map