2042 Maple Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Maple Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $228,455, approximately $120 per square foot. 2042 Maple Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Deleon Michael R and Deleon Jeanne M
Bought by
Mattingly James F and Mattingly Deborah F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,752
Outstanding Balance
$17,658
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Marcho Christopher R and Marcho Roxanne E
Bought by
Deleon Michael R and Deleon Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,301
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly James F | $84,000 | Elite Title Agency Inc | |
| Deleon Michael R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattingly James F | $83,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Michael R | $77,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $51,545 | $10,000 | $41,545 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $51,545 | $10,000 | $41,545 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $33,629 | $6,717 | $26,912 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $33,629 | $6,717 | $26,912 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $33,629 | $6,717 | $26,912 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $29,499 | $5,891 | $23,608 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $29,499 | $5,891 | $23,608 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $29,499 | $5,891 | $23,608 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $29,915 | $5,537 | $24,378 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $29,915 | $5,537 | $24,378 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $29,915 | $5,537 | $24,378 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $31,826 | $5,891 | $25,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map