2042 Pine Acres Dr Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $1,443,074
Studio
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Pine Acres Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $949,037, approximately $369 per square foot. 2042 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Winkens Thomas K and Winkens Deborah
Bought by
Mims Michael and Mims Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,552
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Winkens Thomas and Winkens Deborah
Bought by
Cave Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Cave Marcella
Bought by
Winkens Thomas K and Winkens Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Winkens Thomas K and Winkens Deborah L
Bought by
Cave Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mims Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Co Conroe | |
| Mims Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Cave Marcella | -- | American Title Company | |
| Winkens Thomas K | -- | American Title Company | |
| Cave Marcella | -- | -- | |
| Cave Marcella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mims Katherine | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkens Thomas K | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Mims Katherine | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,688 | $1,301,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,105 | $1,183,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,105 | $1,076,020 | $640,330 | $639,670 |
| 2022 | $17,034 | $978,200 | $640,330 | $639,670 |
| 2021 | $16,441 | $889,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,668 | $808,430 | $385,160 | $423,270 |
| 2019 | $15,208 | $754,940 | $385,160 | $369,780 |
| 2018 | $14,162 | $759,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $323,190 | $40,000 | $283,190 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $232,050 | $40,000 | $192,050 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $230,610 | $35,000 | $195,610 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $230,610 | $35,000 | $195,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map