2042 S Glencrest Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,342 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 S Glencrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $276,586, approximately $140 per square foot. 2042 S Glencrest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School and Discovery Garden Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $28,350 | $7,110 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $25,460 | $5,280 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $25,460 | $5,280 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $23,520 | $5,280 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $23,520 | $5,280 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $21,390 | $5,280 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $21,390 | $5,280 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $905 | $16,320 | $5,280 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $896 | $15,310 | $5,280 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $839 | $15,310 | $5,280 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $831 | $15,310 | $5,280 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $828 | $15,140 | $5,280 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map