2042 Weeping Willow Ln Mount Joy, PA 17552
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Weeping Willow Ln, Mount Joy, PA 17552 and is currently estimated at $365,653, approximately $263 per square foot. 2042 Weeping Willow Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Manheim Central Senior High School, Sonlight River Brethren School, and Sporting Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Haller Builders Inc
Bought by
Detwiler Brian S and Detwiler Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,928
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detwiler Brian S | $139,516 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Detwiler Brian S | $20,928 | |
| Closed | Detwiler Brian S | $111,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,341 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2025 | $4,195 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $202,600 | $61,800 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $144,000 | $43,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $144,000 | $43,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $790 | $144,000 | $43,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $144,000 | $43,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map