A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aspire Realty Group
Real Broker B Street
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $507,000
Views Views Views!! With a newly remodeled deck overlooking the inlet this open concept living room, kitchen, and back deck are great for those wanting a tranquil evening with a great sunset to those looking to entertain. Situated on a private lot with a 2 car garage and 2 car carport, there is plenty of room for those Alaskan toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aspire Realty Group
Real Broker B Street License #500123 Listed on: 06/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kurdel | -- | Atga | |
| Dunckle Sharon | -- | Atga | |
| Dunckle David C | -- | First American Title | |
| Mm & M Contracting Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Mm & M Contracting Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Kurdel | $341,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunckle Sharon | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunckle David C | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mm & M Contracting Inc | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $419,000 | +16.4% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $411,500 | $99,600 | $311,900 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $387,600 | $89,100 | $298,500 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $348,900 | $89,100 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $342,400 | $92,600 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $314,600 | $92,600 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $312,900 | $92,600 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $307,100 | $92,600 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $307,600 | $92,600 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $305,400 | $92,600 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $288,100 | $92,600 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $280,300 | $88,600 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $280,000 | $86,500 | $193,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aspire Realty Group
Real Broker B Street
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Brent Mason
RE/MAX
13 in this area
237 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Wilson
Partners Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joslyn Blanchard
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 230-7760
1 in this area
325 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Alberta Fakatou
Jack White Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-6529
APN: 05109260000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.