Seller's Agent in 2021
Krista Asquith
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 300-1427
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $742,000
This home is located at 20422 Black Tree Ln, Estero, FL 33928 since 11 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $717,923, approximately $302 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 20422 Black Tree Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruchnik Richard M | $579,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Roth John A | -- | Liberty Title Co Llc | |
| Ducharme Barbara | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Roth John A | $492,100 | Dba Pgp Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roth John A | $442,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth John A | $437,438 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $579,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,491 | $580,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $564,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $547,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $532,018 | $99,190 | $432,828 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $401,602 | $99,190 | $302,412 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $365,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $356,899 | $85,365 | $271,534 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | $394,040 | $79,250 | $314,790 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $399,719 | $83,000 | $316,719 |
| 2016 | $7,511 | $417,261 | $83,000 | $334,261 |
| 2015 | $7,083 | $374,695 | $83,000 | $291,695 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Krista Asquith
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 300-1427
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Andy Bevivino
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 249-5626
40 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 221011138
APN: 29-46-26-E4-24000.2720
Ask me questions while you tour the home.