20424 E Kino Rd Mayer, AZ 86333
Cordes Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,897 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20424 E Kino Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $425,974, approximately $207 per square foot. 20424 E Kino Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Pelham Willie H and Pelham Barbara S
Bought by
Pelham Willie H and Pelham Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1997
Sold by
Lerette Vernon C and Lerette Laura Jane
Bought by
Pelham Willie H and Pelham Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Galeno Edward and Galeno Assunta
Bought by
Lerette Vernon C and Lerette Laura Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Willie H | -- | None Available | |
| Pelham Willie H | $22,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Lerette Vernon C | $9,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,104 | $42,422 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,036 | $41,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $43,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $34,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $27,733 | $907 | $26,826 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $865 | $865 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map