20428 E Milan Place Aurora, CO 80013
Mayfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20428 E Milan Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $513,501, approximately $273 per square foot. 20428 E Milan Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
The Emma L Bishop Family Lllp
Bought by
Bishop James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Bishop Emma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop James A | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Emma L | $153,207 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $31,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $33,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $33,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $26,716 | $0 | $0 |