2043 Camden Rd Warren, ME 04864
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Camden Rd, Warren, ME 04864. 2043 Camden Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Starbird Robert F and Starbird Linda M
Bought by
Braggs Tree Care Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,362
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Paul W Wood T
Bought by
Starbird Linda M and Starbird Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braggs Tree Care Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Starbird Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braggs Tree Care Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starbird Linda M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $433,500 | $120,000 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $433,500 | $120,000 | $313,500 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $433,500 | $120,000 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $280,500 | $105,500 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $284,500 | $105,500 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map