NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2043 Canyon Rd Celina, TX 75009

Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,016,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,641 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2043 Canyon Rd, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $963,038, approximately $264 per square foot. 2043 Canyon Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Moore Middle School, and Celina High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Terry Sean M and Terry Angela D
Bought by
Reardon Lucas S and Reardon Kristin C
Current Estimated Value
$963,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Outstanding Balance
$429,569
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Terry Sean M and Terry Angela D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reardon Lucas S $479,200
Previous Owner Terry Sean M $396,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,977 $966,256 $250,000 $716,256
2024 $21,037 $1,018,987 $230,000 $788,987
2023 $21,037 $886,542 $220,000 $666,542
2022 $18,037 $787,000 $195,000 $592,000
2021 $12,830 $549,427 $130,000 $419,427
2020 $12,814 $523,022 $130,000 $393,022
2019 $13,270 $521,000 $130,000 $391,000
2018 $12,817 $501,256 $115,000 $386,256
2017 $12,540 $490,426 $115,000 $375,426
2016 $1,100 $57,000 $57,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.