2043 Lower Snake Spring Rd Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $215,503 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Lower Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $241,876, approximately $169 per square foot. 2043 Lower Snake Spring Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Brady Darla K and Brady Paul Steven
Bought by
England Joel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Joel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $123,100 | $31,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,400 | $31,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,900 | $20,500 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map