2043 Olde Sawmill Blvd Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Olde Sawmill Blvd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $497,392, approximately $217 per square foot. 2043 Olde Sawmill Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Morrison Jerry V and Morrison Mindy C
Bought by
Tack Joseph N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$145,039
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Arneson William H
Bought by
Butler Brian E and Butler Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,750
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tack Joseph N | $223,900 | Attorney | |
| Butler Brian E | $162,000 | -- | |
| -- | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tack Joseph N | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Brian E | $145,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $150,440 | $44,560 | $105,880 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $150,440 | $44,560 | $105,880 |
| 2023 | $8,832 | $150,430 | $44,555 | $105,875 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $105,600 | $27,900 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $7,208 | $105,600 | $27,900 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $105,600 | $27,900 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $87,190 | $23,240 | $63,950 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $87,190 | $23,240 | $63,950 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $87,190 | $23,240 | $63,950 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $73,020 | $18,940 | $54,080 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $73,020 | $18,940 | $54,080 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $73,020 | $18,940 | $54,080 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $73,010 | $18,935 | $54,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map