2043 Walters Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $547,133 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $617,533, approximately $374 per square foot. 2043 Walters Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Mulvihill Michael F
Bought by
Michael F Mulvihill Revocable Family Trust and Mulvihill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Byrnes Thomas A and Rigmark Carol J
Bought by
Mulvihill Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F Mulvihill Revocable Family Trust | -- | Liston Teresa Hoffman | |
| Mulvihill Michael F | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulvihill Michael F | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $62,755 | $29,475 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $8,454 | $45,000 | $18,507 | $26,493 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $37,007 | $18,507 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $37,007 | $18,507 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $34,854 | $19,003 | $15,851 |
| 2020 | $8,533 | $34,854 | $19,003 | $15,851 |
| 2019 | $8,285 | $38,302 | $19,003 | $19,299 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $33,835 | $16,676 | $17,159 |
| 2017 | $7,719 | $33,835 | $16,676 | $17,159 |
| 2016 | $6,341 | $33,835 | $16,676 | $17,159 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $26,559 | $13,573 | $12,986 |
| 2014 | $5,429 | $26,559 | $13,573 | $12,986 |
| 2013 | $5,248 | $26,559 | $13,573 | $12,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map