20432 Bowfonds St Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20432 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,049,719, approximately $339 per square foot. 20432 Bowfonds St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Belmont Station Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Rouse Tobi Peoples and Rouse Stephen L
Bought by
Rouse Tobi P and Rouse Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl Trust Co
Bought by
Rouse Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Ahmed Zainab T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Tobi P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse Stephen | $554,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Zainab T | $501,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rouse Stephen | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Zainab T | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,922 | $984,080 | $270,100 | $713,980 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $911,820 | $270,100 | $641,720 |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $871,200 | $270,100 | $601,100 |
| 2022 | $7,079 | $795,440 | $250,100 | $545,340 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $732,420 | $220,100 | $512,320 |
| 2020 | $7,231 | $698,640 | $200,600 | $498,040 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $683,070 | $183,000 | $500,070 |
| 2018 | $6,822 | $628,800 | $183,000 | $445,800 |
| 2017 | $6,748 | $599,840 | $183,000 | $416,840 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $589,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,951 | $429,420 | $0 | $429,420 |
| 2014 | $6,814 | $406,970 | $0 | $406,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map