20433 Yy-15 Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20433 Yy-15, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 20433 Yy-15 is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Hollis Paul and Hollis Anita
Bought by
Dinkla Jesse and Dinkla Dara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,958
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Flynn Mary L
Bought by
Laney Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinkla Jesse | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Dinkla Jesse | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Laney Thomas E | -- | Security Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinkla Jesse | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dinkla Jesse | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $17,689 | $2,565 | $15,124 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,321 | $2,565 | $13,756 |
| 2023 | $798 | $16,321 | $2,565 | $13,756 |
| 2022 | $782 | $15,998 | $2,242 | $13,756 |
| 2020 | $786 | $15,504 | $1,748 | $13,756 |
| 2018 | $775 | $15,504 | $1,748 | $13,756 |
| 2017 | $638 | $14,573 | $1,748 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $608 | $13,490 | $1,463 | $12,027 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,490 | $1,463 | $12,027 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,103 | $1,463 | $10,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map